A homepage image.
Latest News & Features More news  »

Award Winning School Newspaper

Check out the latest Term 2 2016 edition (pdf 4856 KB) of the school newspaper.... Read more

Term 3 resumes Tuesday 19 July

Just a reminder that Term 3 resumes for students on Tuesday 19 July. The term will start with a B week. On Tuesday all sports will operate. Grade teams will have training and recreational sports will begin. Please ensure that you... Read more

In Concert Performance

Concord High School students Charlotte Trapnell Laura Pulea Sophie Woolaston Kylie Zhu Christina Lahood Leonie Valentine Marian Kwon recently participated in the combined schools In Concert performance in both combined schools... Read more

A dynamic comprehensive co-educational school providing a rich education for 21st century learners in a context of Excellence, Integrity and Harmony. We focus on quality teaching and learning and citizenship and value our diverse community.
Calendar More details »
Previous  September 2016  Next
M T W T F S S
29 Robotics Club Mondays
12:35PM

Robotics Club Mondays


from 12:35PM to 01:13PM

Mr Gray & Ms Gould

YR9 NAPLAN Online Testing
08:00AM

YR9 NAPLAN Online Testing


from 08:00AM to 02:55PM

F Payne

YR11 IPT ASSESSMENT TASK
10:55AM

YR11 IPT ASSESSMENT TASK


from 10:55AM to 11:45AM

K Pandelios

+ 2 more event(s)
30 NAPLAN Online Trials
08:00AM

NAPLAN Online Trials


from 08:00AM to 02:55PM

F Payne

31 Robotics Club Wednesdays
12:35PM

Robotics Club Wednesdays


from 12:35PM to 01:13PM

Mr Gray & Ms Gould

Yr11 Bus Studies Assessment
08:55AM

Yr11 Bus Studies Assessment


from 08:55AM to 02:55PM

D Milinovic

Legacy Day
09:00AM

Legacy Day


from 09:00AM to 02:55PM

E Turner

+ 2 more event(s)
1 Mental Health Public Speaking
08:55AM

Mental Health Public Speaking


from 08:55AM to 02:00PM

E Turner

Yr11 Prelim Legal Studies Ass
09:45AM

Yr11 Prelim Legal Studies Ass


from 09:45AM to 02:05PM

D Milinovic

HSC Listening Assessment Adv & S
01:15PM

HSC Listening Assessment Adv & S


from 01:15PM to 02:55PM

J Cheeseman

2 Yr9 History Elective Assessment
11:20AM

Yr9 History Elective Assessment


from 11:20AM to 12:10PM

N Patulny

Radio Station Visit & Performanc
12:55PM

Radio Station Visit & Performanc


from 12:55PM to 02:50PM

J Cheeseman

Yr12 Students vs Teachers Soccer
12:55PM

Yr12 Students vs Teachers Soccer


from 12:55PM to 02:55PM

3 2016 Chinese Writing Competition
10:00AM

2016 Chinese Writing Competition


from 10:00AM to 04:00PM

Mei-yun Yuan

4
5 Robotics Club Mondays
12:35PM

Robotics Club Mondays


from 12:35PM to 01:13PM

Mr Gray & Ms Gould

Year 11 Bushwalk
07:20AM

Year 11 Bushwalk


from 07:20AM to 05:00PM

K Harper & B Chappelow

Music 1 Practical Examination
09:00AM

Music 1 Practical Examination


from 09:00AM to 03:25PM

V Cesta

6 Y9-10 Premier Debating Challenge
08:55AM

Y9-10 Premier Debating Challenge


from 08:55AM to 02:05PM

D White

P&C Meeting
09:00AM

P&C Meeting


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Yr9 Geography Assessment Task
09:45AM

Yr9 Geography Assessment Task


from 09:45AM to 12:35PM

S Kim

+ 1 more event(s)
7 Robotics Club Wednesdays
12:35PM

Robotics Club Wednesdays


from 12:35PM to 01:13PM

Mr Gray & Ms Gould

State Athletics Carnivale
All day

State Athletics Carnivale


All day

8 State Athletics Carnivale
All day

State Athletics Carnivale


All day

Yr9 Commerce Shark Tank Day
08:55AM

Yr9 Commerce Shark Tank Day


from 08:55AM to 03:00PM

D Milinovic

Yr9 Mandatory History Assessment
09:45AM

Yr9 Mandatory History Assessment


from 09:45AM to 10:35AM

N Patulny

9 Radio Station Visit & Performanc
12:55PM

Radio Station Visit & Performanc


from 12:55PM to 02:50PM

J Cheeseman

State Athletics Carnivale
All day

State Athletics Carnivale


All day

Yr9 Pass Sport Coaching
01:00PM

Yr9 Pass Sport Coaching


from 01:00PM to 02:30PM

Ms M Navin

10 11
12 Robotics Club Mondays
12:35PM

Robotics Club Mondays


from 12:35PM to 01:13PM

Mr Gray & Ms Gould

Yr 10 Sydney Jewish Museum
09:00AM

Yr 10 Sydney Jewish Museum


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

L Wark

Yr 11 Yearly Examination Start
09:00AM

Yr 11 Yearly Examination Start


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

13 14 Robotics Club Wednesdays
12:35PM

Robotics Club Wednesdays


from 12:35PM to 01:13PM

Mr Gray & Ms Gould

Yr 7 Gala Day Wet Weather Reserv
All day

Yr 7 Gala Day Wet Weather Reserv


All day

D. Bilbija

Year 7 Gala Day
08:55AM

Year 7 Gala Day


from 08:55AM to 02:55PM

D Bilbija

+ 2 more event(s)
15 Rec Sport Choices for Term 4
10:55AM

Rec Sport Choices for Term 4


from 10:55AM to 11:45AM

D Bilbija

16 Radio Station Visit & Performanc
12:55PM

Radio Station Visit & Performanc


from 12:55PM to 02:50PM

J Cheeseman

Yr9 Pass Sport Coaching
01:00PM

Yr9 Pass Sport Coaching


from 01:00PM to 02:30PM

Ms M Navin

17 18
19 Robotics Club Mondays
12:35PM

Robotics Club Mondays


from 12:35PM to 01:13PM

Mr Gray & Ms Gould

20 21 Robotics Club Wednesdays
12:35PM

Robotics Club Wednesdays


from 12:35PM to 01:13PM

Mr Gray & Ms Gould

22 23 Yr9 Pass Sport Coaching
01:00PM

Yr9 Pass Sport Coaching


from 01:00PM to 02:30PM

Ms M Navin

Final Day of Term 3
09:00AM

Final Day of Term 3


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

24 25
26 Robotics Club Mondays
12:35PM

Robotics Club Mondays


from 12:35PM to 01:13PM

Mr Gray & Ms Gould

27 28 Robotics Club Wednesdays
12:35PM

Robotics Club Wednesdays


from 12:35PM to 01:13PM

Mr Gray & Ms Gould

29 30 1 2